Print this page

Super 15 Rugby 2019

Super Rugby 2019

As there will be no June inbound international matches in 2019

due to Rugby World Cup 2019 in Japan later in the year

Super Rugby will run uninterrupted for 21 weeks.


Read more: http://www.superxv.com/2019-super-rugby-match-schedule-revealed/#ixzz5KcGlvFKd

 

Please note: Times and venues are subject to change without notice.

Round 1

Date Teams Venue Time (NZ) Result
Friday 15 February
Chiefs v Highlanders
FMG Stadium, Waikato
7:35pm
27-30
Friday 15 February
Brumbies v Rebels
GIO Stadium, Canberra
9:45pm
27-34
Saturday 16 February
Blues v Crusaders
Eden Park, Auckland
7:35pm
22-24
Saturday 16 February
Waratahs v Hurricanes
Brookvale Oval, Manly
9:45pm
19-20
Saturday 16 February Sunwolves v Sharks
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
11:55pm
10-45
Sunday 17 February Bulls v Stormers
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
04:15am
40-3
Sunday 17 February Jaguares v Lions
Estadio Jose`Amalfitani, Beunos Aires
10:40am
16-25
Bye: Reds


Round 2

Friday 22 February
Highlanders v Reds
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
7:35pm
36-31
Saturday 23 February   
Sunwolves v Waratahs
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
5:15pm
30-31
Saturday 23 February
Crusaders v Hurricanes
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
7:35pm
38-22
Saturday 23 February Brumbies v Chiefs
GIO Stadium, Canberra 9:45pm
54-17
Sunday 24 February
Sharks v Blues
Kings Park, Durban
02:05am
26-7
Sunday 24 February
Stormers v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
04:15am
19-17
Sunday 24 February
Jaguares v Bulls
Estadio Jose`Amalfitani, Beunos Aires 10:40am 27-12
Bye: Rebels

Round 3

Friday 1 March
Hurricanes v Brumbies
Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North
7:35pm
43-13
Friday 1 March Rebels v Highlanders AAMI Park, Melbourne
9:45pm
24-19
Saturday 2 March Chiefs v Sunwolves FMG Stadium, Waikato 7:35pm 15-30
Saturday 2 March Reds v Crusaders Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
9:45pm
12-22
Sunday 3 March Lions v Bulls Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
02:05am
12-30
Sunday 3 March Sharks v Stormers Kings Park, Durban 04:15am
11-16
Sunday 3 March Jaguares v Blues Estadio Jose`Amalfitani, Beunos Aires 10:40am
23-19
Bye: Waratahs
Round 4
Friday 8 March Hurricanes v Highlanders Westpac Stadium, Wellington
7:35pm 25-22
Friday 8 March Rebels v Brumbies AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45pm
29-26
Saturday 9 March Crusaders v Chiefs AMI Stadium, Christchurch 5:15pm 57-28
Saturday 9 March Blues v Sunwolves North Harbour Stadium, Albany
7:35pm 28-20
Saturday 9 March Waratahs v Reds Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
9:45pm
28-17
Sunday 10 March Lions v Jaguares Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg 02:05am
47-39
Sunday 10 March Bulls v Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 04:15am
37-14
Bye: Stormers
Round 5
Friday 15 March Chiefs v Hurricanes FMG Stadium, Waikato 7:35pm 23-23
Friday 15 March Brumbies v Waratahs GIO Stadium, Canberra 9:45pm
19-13
Saturday 16 March Stormers v Jaguares Newlands, Cape Town 06:10am
35-8
Saturday 16 March Sunwolves v Reds Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 5:15pm
31-34
Saturday 16 March Highlanders v Crusaders Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin, match cancelled 7:35pm
Draw
Sunday 17 March Lions v Rebels Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg 02:05am
36-33
Bye: Bulls, Sharks, Blues
Round 6
Friday 22 March Blues v Highlanders Eden Park, Auckland 7:35pm 33-26
Saturday 23 March Hurricanes v Stormers Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35pm 34-28
Saturday 23 March Waratahs v Crusaders Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 9:45pm
20-12
Saturday 23 March Sunwolves v Lions Singapore National Stadium, Singapore 11:55pm
24-37
Sunday 24 March Bulls v Chiefs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 02:05am
20-56
Sunday 24 March Sharks v Rebels Kings Park, Durban 04:15am
28-14
Sunday 24 March Reds v Brumbies Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 6:05pm
Bye: Jaguares
Round 7

Friday 29 March Hurricanes v Crusaders Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35pm 8-32
Friday 29 March Waratahs v Sunwolves McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle
9:45pm
29-31
Saturday 30 March Blues v Stormers Eden Park, Auckland 7:35pm 24-9
Saturday 30 March Reds v Rebels Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 9:45pm
13-32
Sunday 31 March Sharks v Bulls Kings Park, Durban 02:05am
16-19
Sunday 31 March Jaguares v Chiefs Estadio Jose`Amalfitani, Beunos Aires 10:40am
27-30
Bye: Lions v Brumbies, Highlanders
Round 8 Daylight savings ends in Australia and New Zealand
Friday 5 April Highlanders v Hurricanes Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35pm 28-31
Friday 5 April Reds v Stormers Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 10:00pm
24-12
Saturday 6 April Lions v Sharks Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg 04:10am
5-42
Saturday 6 April Crusaders v Brumbies AMI Stadium, Christchurch 5:15pm 36-14
Saturday 6 April Blues v Waratahs Eden Park, Auckland 7:35pm 32-29
Saturday 6 April Rebels v Sunwolves AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45pm
42-15
Sunday 7 April Bulls v Jaguares Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 02:05am 20-22
Bye: Chiefs
Round 9
Friday 12 April Crusaders v Highlanders AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35pm 43-17
Friday 12 April Rebels v Stormers AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45pm
17-41
Saturday 13 April Chiefs v Blues FMG Stadium, Waikato 7:35pm 33-29
Saturday 13 April Brumbies v Lions GIO Stadium, Canberra 9:45pm
31-20
Sunday 14 April Sharks v Jaguares Kings Park, Durban 01:05am 17-51
Sunday 14 April Bulls v Reds Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 03:15am
32-17
Bye: Sunwolves, Waratahs, Hurricanes 

Round 10 Easter Weekend
Friday 19 April Chiefs v Lions FMG Stadium, Waikato 7:35pm 17-23
Saturday 20 April Sharks v Reds Kings Park, Durban 10:00pm
14-21
Saturday 20 April Sunwolves v Hurricanes Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 01:05am
23-29
Saturday 20 April Highlanders v Blues Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35pm 24-12
Saturday 20 April Waratahs v Rebels Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 9:45pm
23-20
Sunday 21 April Stormers v Brumbies Newlands, Cape Town 01:05am
17-19
Bye: Bulls, Jaguares, Crusaders
Round 11
Friday 26 April Crusaders v Lions AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35pm 36-10
Friday 26 April Sunwolves v Highlanders Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 10:00pm
0- 52
Saturday 27 April Hurricanes v Chiefs Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35pm 47-19
Saturday 27 April Waratahs v Sharks Western Sydney Stadium, Sydney
9:45pm 15-23
Sunday 28 April Stormers v Bulls Newlands, Cape Town 01:05am
24-23
Sunday 28 April Jaguares v Brumbies Estadio Jose`Amalfitani, Beunos Aires 09:40am
20-15
Bye: Rebels, Reds, Blues
Round 12
Friday 3 May Crusaders v Sharks AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35pm 21-21
Friday 3 May Reds v Sunwolves Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 9:45pm
32-26
Saturday 4 May Hurricanes v Rebels Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:15pm 29-19
Saturday 4 May Highlanders v Chiefs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35pm 31-31
Saturday 4 May Brumbies v Blues GIO Stadium, Canberra 9:45pm
26-21
Sunday 5 May Bulls v Waratahs Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 01:05am
28-21
Sunday 5 May Jaguares v Stormers Estadio Jose`Amalfitani, Beunos Aires 09:40am
30-25
Bye: Lions
Round 13
Friday 10 May Blues v Hurricanes Eden Park, Auckland 7:35pm 12-22
Friday 10 May Rebels v Reds AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45pm
30-24
Sunday 12 May Bulls v Crusaders Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 05:10am
13-45
Saturday 11 May Highlanders v Jaguares Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:15pm 32-27
Saturday 11 May Chiefs v Sharks FMG Stadium, Waikato 7:35pm 29-23
Sunday 12 May Lions v Waratahs Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg 01:05am
29-28
Sunday 12 May Brumbies v Sunwolves GIO Stadium, Canberra 6:05pm
33-0
Bye: Stormers
Round 14
Friday 17 May
Hurricanes v Jaguares
Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35pm
20-28
Friday 17 May
Rebels v Bulls
AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45pm
17-32
Saturday 18 May
Blues v Chiefs
Eden Park, Auckland 7:35pm
23-8
Saturday 18 May Reds v Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 9:45pm
32-40
Sunday 19 May
Lions v Highlanders
Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg 01:05am 38-29
Sunday 19 May
Stormers v Crusaders
Newlands, Cape Town 03:15am
19-19
Bye: Sharks, Sunwolves, Brumbies

Round 15

Friday 24 May
Chiefs v Reds
FMG Stadium, Waikato 7:35pm
Friday 24 May
Brumbies v Bulls
GIO Stadium, Canberra 9:45pm
Saturday 25 May
Sunwolves v Rebels
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 5:15pm
Saturday 25 May
Crusaders v Blues
AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35pm
Saturday 25 May
Waratahs v Jaguares
Western Sydney Stadium, Sydney 9:45pm
Sunday 26 May
Stormers v Highlanders
Newlands, Cape Town 01:05am
Sunday 26 May
Sharks v Lions
Kings Park, Durban 03:15am
Bye: Hurricanes

Round 16

Friday 31 May
Blues v Bulls
Eden Park, Auckland 7:35pm
Friday 31 May
Rebels v Waratahs
AAMI Park, Melbourne 9:45pm
Saturday 1 June
Sunwolves v Brumbies
Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 5:15pm
Saturday 1 June
Chiefs v Crusaders
ANZ National Stadium, Suva
7:35pm
Saturday 1 June
Reds v Jaguares
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 9:45pm
Sunday 2 June
Sharks v Hurricanes
Kings Park, Durban 01:05am
Sunday 2 June Lions v Stormers Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg 03:15am
Bye: Highlanders
Round 17
Friday 7 June Highlanders v Bulls Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
7:35pm
Friday 7 June Reds v Blues Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 9:45pm
Saturday 8 June Crusaders v Rebels AMI Stadium, Christchurch
7:35pm
Saturday 8 June Waratahs v Brumbies Western Sydney Stadium, Sydney 9:45pm
Sunday 9 June
Lions v Huricanes Emirates Airlines (Ellis) Park, Johannesburg
01:05am
Sunday 9 June Stormers v Sunwolves Newlands, Cape Town 03:15am
Sunday 9 June Jaguares v Sharks Estadio Jose`Amalfitani, Beunos Aires
07:40am
Bye: Chiefs
Round 18
Friday 14 June Highlanders v Waratahs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
7:35pm
Friday 14 June Rebels v Chiefs AAMI Park, Melbourne
9:45pm
Saturday 15 June Jaguares v Sunwolves Estadio Jose`Amalfitani, Beunos Aires
07:40am
Saturday 15 June Hurricanes v Blues Westpac Stadium, Wellington
7:35pm
Saturday 15 June Brumbies v Reds GIO Stadium, Canberra
9:45pm
Sunday 16 June Stormers v Sharks Newlands, Cape Town 01:05am
Sunday 16 June Bulls v Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
03:15am
Bye: Crusaders
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Saturday 22 June
Saturday 22 June
Saturday 22 June
Saturday 22 June
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Saturday 29 June
Saturday 29 June
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 6 July
Zz

Results after week 14

Teams P W L D For Anti B P T B P -7 Total position
Blues 12 5 7 262
270 2 4 26 10
Brumbies 12
6 6 291 286 2 3
29
6
Bulls 12 7 5 306 274 2 2 32 3
Chiefs 13 4 7 2 333 417 1
2
23 13
Crusaders 13 9 1
3 385 206 7 49 1
Highlanders 13 5 6 2 346 322 1 4 29 7
Hurricanes 13 9 3 1 353 304 2 40 2
Jaguares 12 7 5 318 297
2 2 32
4
Lions 12 7 5 299
344 1 1
30 5
Rebels 12 6 6 318 313 2 2
28 9
Reds 12 5 7 293 317 1 2 23 14
Sharks 12 5 6 1 280
245 3 4 29
8
Stormers 12 5 6 1 248 273
1 3 26 11
Sunwolves 12 2 10 240
407 4 12 15
Waratahs 12 5 7 296 293 6 26
12

Ally

 

Ally